ZONES



Zone 1


Zone Leader - John Coady

School Principal's Name
Commack High School Leslie Boritz
Half Hollow Hills East High School Milton Strong
Half Hollow Hills West High School Mike Catapano
Harborfields High School Tim Russo
Huntington High School Brenden Cusack
John H. Glenn High School Carisa Burzynski
Kings Park High School Lino Bracco
Northport High School Dan Danbusky
Smithtown High School East Kevin Simmons
Smithtown High School West John Coady
Walt Whitman High School John Murphy


Zone 2


Zone Leaders- Ellice Vasallo & Robert Pashkin

School Principal's Name
Amityville Memorial High School Maria Andreotti
Babylon High School Al Cirone
Bay Shore High School Robert Pashkin
Brennan High School Chandra Rivera
Brentwood High School John Callan
Central Islip High School Brett Macmonigle
Copiague High School Joseph Agosta
Deer Park High School Charles Cobb  
East Islip High School William Brennen
Edward J. Milliken Islip Tech Ctr. Tom McGrath
Islip High School Mike Mosca
Lindenhurst Sr. High School Clinton Grant
North Babylon High School John Klomp
West Babylon High School Ellice Vassallo
West Islip High School Anthony Bridgeman
Wilson Tech Boces Dix Hills Ann Joseph
Wyandanch Memorial High School Paul Sibblies


Zone 3


Zone Leader - Rob Grable

School Principal's Name
Bixhorn Technical Center Sam McAleese
Centereach Academic Center Susan Goltz
Centereach High School Tom Bell
Comsewogue High School Joe Coniglione
Hauppauge High School Christine O'Connor
Miller Place High School Kevin Slavin
Mt. Sinai High School Robert Grable
Newfield High School Scott Graviano
Port Jefferson High School Christine Austen
Rocky Point High School Susann Crossan
Shoreham-Wading River H.S. Frank Pugliese
Ward Melville High School Alan Baum


Zone 4


Zone Leader- Ron Hoffer

School Principal's Name
Bayport-Blue Point High School Gaurav Passi
Bellport Academic Center Anthony Coggiano
Bellport High School Tim Hogan
Connetquot High School Kenneth Costa
Islip Career Center Peter LePore
Longwood Sr. High School Scott Schuster
Patchogue-Medford High School Randy Rusielewicz
Sayville High School Ronald Hoffer
William Floyd High School Phil Scotto
Sachem High School East Lou Antonetti
Sachem High School North Patricia Trombetta


Zone 5


Zone Leader - Brian Zahn

School Principal's Name
Bridgehampton High School Michael Miller
Center Moriches High School Ed Casswell
East Hampton High School Adam Fine
Eastport/South Manor Jr-Sr H.S. Sal Alaimo
Greenport High School Gary Kalish
H.B.Ward Tech & Academic Ctr. Marie Davis
Hampton Bays Secondary School Chris Richardt
Mattituck High School Shawn Petretti
Riverhead High School Charles Regan
Sequoia High School Steve Repperger
Southampton High School Brian Zahn
Southold Jr/Sr High School Bill Galati
Westhampton Beach H.S. Chris Herr


PRINCIPALS CORNER

This section is for members only and has been designed to enable all members to communicate with each other. This section is password protected.
Message Board Login

KEEP IN TOUCH!

Need to contact the Association? Send them an E-mail today.
E-mail the SCHSPA